Go to Track & Field

Wayne Finger Lakes Cross Country

2018 Results

    Section V Championships - all races (yen timing)

W-FL League Championships
Varsity Boys Varsity Girls
Varsity B Boys Varsity B Girls
Modified Boys  Modified Girls
Week 6 varsity boys varsity girls mod boys mod girls
Sodus, Waterloo, Marion, Dundee @ Pal Mac boys girls mods
Penn Yan, NRW, Midlakes @ Newark boys girls mods
HAC, Geneva, Honeoye, @ East Rochester boys girls mods
Mynderse, Lyons-Clyde Savannah, Wayne @ Red Creek boys girls mods
Williamson, Red Jacket, Marcus Whitman, @ Naples-Bloomfield boys girls mods
Week 5 varsity boys varsity girls mod boys mod girls
Waterloo, Geneva, Mynderse, NRW, Dundee* @ Marcus Whitman

*Dundee not scored

boys girls mods
Red Jacket, Penn Yan, HAC, Red Creek @ Marion boys girls mod boys mod girls
Midlakes, Pal Mac, Williamson, Lyons-Clyde Savannah @ Honeoye boys girls mods
Sodus, East Rochester, Newark, Wayne @ Bloomfield boys girls mods
Week 4 varsity boys varsity girls mod boys mod girls
Wayne, Penn Yan, Waterloo @ Williamson boys girls mod boys mod girls
Marcus Whitman, Honeoye, Marion @ Newark boys girls mods
Red Creek, NRW, East Rochester @ Pal Mac boys girls mods
HAC, Midlakes, Bloomfield, Dundee @ Mynderse boys girls mods
Red Jacket, Geneva, Sodus @ Lyons-Clyde Savannah boys - corrected times. Placements and scores unchanged girls mods
Week 3 varsity boys varsity girls mod boys mod girls
Newark, Geneva, Red Creek, Dundee @ Williamson boys girls boys girls
Waterloo, Midlakes, Red Jacket @ East Rochester boys girls mods
Marion, Lyons-Clyde Savannah, Bloomfield @ NRW boys girls mods
Wayne, Pal-Mac, Marcus Whitman, @ HAC boys girls mods
Sodus, Honeoye, Penn Yan @ Mynderse boys girls mods
Week 2 varsity boys varsity girls mod boys mod girls
Pal-Mac, Newark, Mynderse @ Red Jacket boys girls boys girls
East Rochester, Lyons-Clyde-Savannah, Penn Yan, Dundee @ Marcus Whitman boys girls mods
NRW, Williamson, HAC @ Sodus boys girls boys girls
Honeoye, Bloomfield, Red Creek @ Waterloo boys girls boys girls
Geneva, Midlakes, Marion @ Wayne boys girls boys girls
Week 1 varsity boys varsity girls
East Rochester, Williamson, Mynderse @ Marion list  |  scores list   |  scores
Pal-Mac, Penn Yan, Bloomfield @ Geneva
 
boys girls
Lyons-Clyde-Savannah, Newark, HAC @ Waterloo boys girls
Marcus Whitman, Sodus, Red Creek @ Midlakes list1 | list2 | scores list  |  scores
NRW, Wayne, Honeoye, Dundee @ Red Jacket list and scores list and scores

 



Wayne Finger Lakes Track & Field and Cross Country