wfltrack.org 

Wayne Finger Lakes INDOOR Track & Field

INDOOR Track & Field League Records

Download File - WFL INDOOR Track & Field Records

WAYNE - FINGER LAKES
BOYS INDOOR TRACK & FIELD RECORDS
 
TRACK EVENTS
 
55 meter	6.48		Brandon VanderBrook	Marion		2012	
300 meter	35.24		Norwood Hughes IV	Newark		2020
600 meter	1:22.59		Eddie Ely		Pal-Mac		2016
1000 meter	2:30.14		Joe Matias		Newark		1996		
1600 meter	4:14.86		Vince Sherry		Victor		1998	
3200 meter	9:22.35		Ben Hall		Victor		2007
55m Hurdles	7.84		Will Robertson		Williamson	2008
 
RELAYS
 
4x200m Relay	1:34.80					Newark		2020
	Norwood Hughes IV, Travontay Murray, Renz Vecinal, Tajhmere Greene
 
4x400m Relay	3:35.02					Wayne		2018		
	Steve Amish, Aaron Scholz, Justin Jantzi, Jacob Schmid
 
4x800m Relay	8:22.11					Victor		2007
	B. Hall, Z. Rivers, Z. Nelson, M. Kurvach
 
FIELD EVENTS
 
High Jump	6-8		Mike Morgan		Wayne		2012
Pole Vault	15-1		Dave Fladd		Victor		1987
Long Jump	22-10		Kurt Vowell		Pal-Mac		2007
Triple Jump	44-10.5		Mike Morgan		Wayne		2012
Shot Put	57-8		Breiten Balschmiter	Newark		2010
Weight Throw	62-3		Norberto Cervantes	Williamson	2017

 
WAYNE - FINGER LAKES
GIRLS INDOOR TRACK & FIELD RECORDS
 
TRACK EVENTS
 
55 meter	7.10	    Abby Wilson			Victor		2003
300 meter	41.16	    Justina Sanders-Schifano	Sodus		2015
600 meter	1:36.98	    Kaleigh Wood		Red Jacket	2007
1000 meter	3:01.84	    Jeannie Sauter		Canandaigua	2008
1500 meter	4:46.94	    Lisa Hernandez		Newark		1981
3000 meter     10:20.34     Veronica Gobeyn		Williamson	2002
55m Hurdles	8.43	    Broklynn Ventura		Waterloo	2008
1500m Racewalk	7:10.45	    Rebekah Champlin		Marcus Whitman	2012
 
RELAYS
 
4x200m Relay	1:49.40					Victor		2000
	Gilbride, Bailey, Mastrella, Peterson
 
4x400m Relay	4:13.21					Wayne		2018
	Katie Hamel, Caitlin Schojan, Sophie Chelini, Aubrey Runkle
 
4x800m Relay	9:59.22					Victor		2006
	Crean, Seber, Lanning, DeSeyn
 
FIELD EVENTS
High Jump	5-8	  Aubrianna Lantrip		Midlakes	2016
			  Renee Schmidt			Newark		1983
Pole Vault	10-6	  Laura Olson			Lyons		2000
Long Jump	18-5	  Justina Sanders-Schifano	Sodus		2015
Triple Jump	37-4.5	  Alexis Smith			Lyons		2008
Shot Put	38-4.5	  Mady Dibble			Waterloo	2016
Weight Throw	40-9.5	  Bailey Robinson		Marcus Whitman	2018

 

 



Wayne Finger Lakes Track & Field and Cross Country