Go to Cross Country

Wayne Finger Lakes Track & Field

2018 All-League Awards (Outdoor)

Girls (download PDF) Boys (download PDF)
100 meters
Ashlyn Rattray CS III

Emily Bargy Wayne I
Alaina Forbes Mid I
HM- Masheera Robinson Sodus II

100 Hurdles
Kaitlyn Bonczyk Wayne I

Ciarra Franz HAC III
Sara VanAken RJ III
HM- Hailey Rossi MW II

200 meters
Aubrey Runkle Wayne I

Jenna Gravino PM I
Katie Hamel Wayne I
HM- Ashlyn Rattray CS III
HM- Andrea Hurtado Will II

400 meters
Aubrey Runkle Wayne I

Eva Lunduski SS-Rom III
Jenna Gravino PM I
HM-Masheera Robinson Sodus II

400 Hurdles
Katelyn Burger PM I

Caiden Crego Lyons III
Na’araah Russ Gen I
HM- Sophia Konstantinou Will III

800 meters
Mikayla Gullace Bl-Hon II
Hailey Rossi MW II
Katelyn Burger PM I
HM- Madalenn Fee RJ III

1500 meters
Trinity Wells New I

Joddie Decker PY I
Mikayla Gullace BL Hon II
HM- Roxana Reisch HAC III

3000 meters
Trinity Wells New I

Joddie Decker PY I
Adriana Behrendt Way I
HM- Grace Cunningham Gan II
HM- Roxana Reisch HAC III

2000 Steeple
Maci Nicholson PY I

Olivia Spencer RJ III
Hailey Rossi MW II



Pent
Kaitlyn Bonczyk Way I

Sara VanAken RJ III
Katelyn Burger PM I
HM- Hailey Rossi MW II

High Jump
Sara VanAken RJ III

Kaitlyn Bonczyk Way I
Cora Blunden Way I
HM-Jenna Allen Sod II

Long Jump
Kaitlyn Bonczyk Way I

Sara VanAken RJ III
Jaelyn Morgan Mar III
HM- Cassidy Niver BL-Ho II

Triple Jump
Kaitlyn Bonczyk Way I

Tyia McCarthy Will II
Sara VanAken RJ III

Pole Vault
Katelyn Burger PM I

Karoline Williams Mar III
Sierra Nagy Bl-Hon II

Shot Put
Emma Harling PY I

Cierra Moody Lyons III
Abigail DeFisher Mar III
HM- Bailey Robinson MW II

Discus
Emma Bowen CS III

Cierra Moody Lyons III
Jessey Bruening PM I
HM- Grace Blankenberg MW II

4x100 Relay
Wayne I

Williamson II
Pal-Mac I
HM- Marion III

4x400 Relay
Wayne I

Pal-Mac I
Waterloo I
HM- SS-Rom III
HM- Bl-Hon II

4x800 Relay
Wayne I

Pal-Mac I
Waterloo I
HM- HAC III
HM- Mynderse II

 
100 meters
Derrick Chance CS III

Dante Reid Gen I
Jaydon Rattray CS III
HM- Marquise Hatten Myn II

110 Hurdles
Ethan Walters Mar III
Jacob Schmid Way I
Joe Belmont Will II

200 meters
Jaydon Rattray CS III

Jacob Schmid Way I
Jacob LaDue HAC III
HM- Brenden Sofo Myn II

400 Meters
Jacob Schmid Way I

Jeremiah Carnicelli Myn II
Cody Smith CS III

400 Hurdles
Jacob Schmid Way I

AJ Niles Will II
Ethan Walters Mar III

800 meters
Ethan Dietschler Lyons III

Cameron Chambers ER II
Dillon VanDemortel New I

1600 meters
Dillon VanDemortel New I

Ben DeMoras PY I
Daniel Frisbee Wat I
HM- Ethan Dietschler Lyons III
HM- Jeremiah Carnicelli Myn II

3200 meters
Dillion VanDemortel New I
Gabe Stash MW II
Ben DeMoras PY I
HM- Ethan Dietschler Lyons III

3000 Steeple
Gabe Stash MW II

Andrew Demin RC III
Hunter Brignall Myn II
HM-Garrett Golden PY I

Pent
Ethan Walters Mar III

James Flannery Way I
Cooper Whiteleather Gen I
HM- Carter Puylara Myn II

High Jump
Carlton Moore Gen I

Anathany Caruana Sod II
Derrick Chance CS III

Long Jump
Jacob Liberati Mid I

William Hall Dun III
Anathany Caruana Sod II

Triple Jump
Jacob Liberati Mid I

Keith Allen Sod II
AJ Nile Will II
HM-Ethan Walters Mar III

Pole Vault
Michael Armstrong Lyons III

Tanner Kimball Bl-Hon II
Sam Richards Dund III
HM-Ben Clements Mid I

Shot Put
Ethan Walters Mar III

Nate Mayou PM I
Ben McDonald Myn II

Discus
Jake Verkey New I

Leif Hoyt Dun III
Nate Mayou PM I
HM- Ben McDonald Myn II

4x100
C-S III

HAC III
Geneva I
HM-Sodus II

4x400
Wayne I

Clyde-Sav III
HAC III
HM- Mynderse II

4x800
Mynderse II

Lyons III
Sodus II
HM-Waterlo I

 

 



Wayne Finger Lakes Track & Field and Cross Country