Go to Cross Country  

Wayne Finger Lakes Track & Field

Wayne - Finger Lakes League Records

OUTDOOR Track & Field Records

Download File -  WFL Outdoor Track & Field Records 

Boys Outdoor Track & Field Records
Track events
100 meter 10.65 Rodney Burgess Penn Yan 1985
200 meter 21.94 Greg Hayes Marion 1972
400 meter 49.56 Eddie Ely
Derek White
Pal-Mac
Newark
2015
2011
800 meter 1:54.94 Joe Matias Newark 1995
1600 meter 4:14.54 Vince Sherry Victor 1998
3200 meter 9:13.33 Kyle Heath Victor 2003
110m hurdles 14.44 Brad Barclay Lyons 1993
400m hurdles 54.54 S. Darling Canandaigua 1991
3000m Steeplechase 9:25.16 Dawson Bathgate E Rochester 2016
Relays
4x100m 43.42 Dwayne Parker, Jr., Corey Stirpe, Brandon Schroeder, Greg Switzer Newark 1999
4x400m 3:25.44 Darling, Bassett, Stallsworth, Gilbert Canandaigua 1990
4x800m 7:56.64 Bill Geraci, Ted Rogers, Jeff Dailey, Todd Lindsley Penn Yan 1981
Field events
High Jump 6-11 Sergio Case Pal-Mac 1990
Pole Vault 15-7 Jeff Buttaccio Midlakes 2000
Long Jump 23-3.75 Mike Johnson Williamson 1982
Triple Jump 47-2.5 King Lewis Lyons 1986
Shot Put 64-5.75   Roger Taylor Canandaigua 1967
Discus 175-6 Jason Rizzo Newark 1989
Pentathalon 3386 points Mike Weller Wayne 1998

 

Girls Outdoor Track & Field Records
Track events
100 meter 12.24 Dedria Foster
Michelle Lewis
H. Wolfe
Lyons
Lyons
Midlakes
2000
1984
1978
200 meter 25.53 Heather Anderson Penn Yan 2014
400 meter 56.74   Heather Anderson Penn Yan 2014
800 meter 2:16.04 Becky Gallivan Marion 1985
1500 meter 4:32.94 Becky Gallivan Marion 1985
3000 meter 10:12.54 Becky Gallivan   Marion 1985
100m hurdles 14.54 Isabel Hirtelen-Booker HAC 2012
400m hurdles 1:00.77 Justina Sanders-Schifano Sodus 2015
2000m Steeplechase 7:16.76 Marissa Liberati Red Jacket 2009
Relays
4x100m 48.61 Lois Jenkins, Brianna Winkler, Tonya Brown, LaTanya Parker Newark 1997
4x400m 4:03.14 Colleen Falconer, Gaellyn Simpson, Judy Peelen, Lisa Hernandez Newark 1985
4x800m 9:43.15 Priscilla Coon, Sarah Coon, Marissa Liberati, Kaitlin Breed Red Jacket 2008
Field events
High Jump 5-8.25 Carol Munger Canandaigua 1998
Pole Vault 11-0 Jill Starkenburg Newark 1997
Long Jump 18-6.25 Brittany McCray Lyons 2007
Triple Jump 39-6.5 Quayona Carrithers Clyde-Savannah 2004
Shot Put 46-10.5 LaTanya Parker Newark 1999
Discus 151-3 LaTanya Parker Newark 1999
Pentathalon 3259 points Emily Lavarnway South Seneca 2017

 

INDOOR Track & Field Records

Download File - WFL INDOOR Track & Field Records

WAYNE - FINGER LAKES
BOYS INDOOR TRACK & FIELD RECORDS
 
TRACK EVENTS
 
55 meter	6.48		Brandon VanderBrook	Marion		2012	
300 meter	36.17		Jacob Schmid		Wayne		2017
600 meter	1:22.59		Eddie Ely		Pal-Mac		2016
1000 meter	2:30.14		Joe Matias		Newark		1996		
1600 meter	4:14.86		Vince Sherry		Victor		1998	
3200 meter	9:22.35		Ben Hall		Victor		2007
55m Hurdles	7.84		Will Robertson		Williamson	2008
 
RELAYS
 
4x200m Relay	1:35.44					Newark		1999
	Dwayne Parker, Corey Stirpe, Brandon Schoeder, Greg Switzer
 
4x400m Relay	3:35.29					Pal-Mac		2007		
	Pat Breen, Jon Gacioch, John Gammariello, Wes Gordon
 
4x800m Relay	8:22.11					Victor		2007
	B. Hall, Z. Rivers, Z. Nelson, M. Kurvach
 
FIELD EVENTS
 
High Jump	6-8		Mike Morgan		Wayne		2012
Pole Vault	14-7		Max Curran		Williamson	2014
Long Jump	22-10		Kurt Vowell		Pal-Mac		2007
Triple Jump	44-10.5		Mike Morgan		Wayne		2012
Shot Put	57-8		Breiten Balschmiter	Newark		2010
Weight Throw	62-3		Norberto Cervantes	Williamson	2017

 
WAYNE - FINGER LAKES
GIRLS INDOOR TRACK & FIELD RECORDS
 
TRACK EVENTS
 
55 meter	7.10	    Abby Wilson			Victor		2003
300 meter	41.16	    Justina Sanders-Schifano	Sodus		2005
600 meter	1:37.65	    Kaleigh Wood		Red Jacket	2007
1000 meter	3:01.84	    Jeannie Sauter		Canandaigua	2008
1500 meter	4:46.94	    Lisa Hernandez		Newark		1981
3000 meter     10:20.34     Veronica Gobeyn		Williamson	2002
55m Hurdles	8.61	    Jenna Siracuse		Wayne		2014
1500m Racewalk	7:10.45	    Rebekah Champlin		Marcus Whitman	2012
 
RELAYS
 
4x200m Relay	1:49.40					Victor		2000
	Gilbride, Bailey, Mastrella, Peterson
 
4x400m Relay	4:14.40					Wayne		2015
	Courtney Schojan, Adeline Runkle, Hanna LaRocca, Adrianna VanCuyck
 
4x800m Relay	9:59.22					Victor		2006
	Crean, Seber, Lanning, DeSeyn
 
FIELD EVENTS
High Jump	5-8	  Aubrianna Lantrip		Midlakes	2016
Pole Vault	10-6	  Laura Olson			Lyons		2000
Long Jump	18-5	  Justina Sanders-Schifano	Sodus		2015
Triple Jump	37-4.5	  Alexis Smith			Lyons		2008
Shot Put	38-4.5	  Mady Dibble			Waterloo	2016
Weight Throw	38-7	  Bailey Robinson		Marcus Whitman	2017

 

 



Wayne Finger Lakes Track & Field and Cross Country