WAYNE COUNTY TRACK & FIELD

STATE CHAMPIONS

 

 

2008                Will Robertson Williamson                    Division II - 110m Hurdles

 

2007                Brittany McCray           Lyons                           Division II - Long Jump

 

2006                Brittany McCray           Lyons                           Division II - Long Jump

 

2005                Brittany McCray           Lyons                           Division II - Triple Jump

 

2004                Quayona Carithers        Clyde-Savannah           NYS Champ - Triple Jump

 

2003                Quayona Carithers        Clyde-Savannah           Division II Long Jump

                        Quayona Carithers        Clyde-Savannah           Division II Triple Jump

 

2002                Kris Young                   Williamson                    Class C - Pole Vault

Celestine Coney           Lyons                           Class C - 400m Hurdles

                        Danielle McCray          Lyons                           Class C - High Jump

 

2001                Celestine Coney           Lyons                           Class C - 100m Hurdles

 

2000                Girls Class C State Team Championship - Lyons

                        Dedria Foster               Lyons                           Class C - Triple Jump

                        Dedria Foster               Lyons                           Class C 100m

                        Celestine Coney           Lyons                           Class C - 100m Hurdles

                        Celestine Coney           Lyons                           Class C - 400m Hurdles

                                                            Lyons                           Class C - 400m Relay

                        Laura Olson                 Lyons                           Class C Team Title

                        Takara Wiles                Lyons                           Class C Team Title

                        Annie Barbi                  Lyons                           Class C Team Title

                        Danielle McCray          Lyons                           Class C Team Title

                       

1999                Dedria Foster               Lyons                           Class C - Triple Jump

 

1998                Noah Knataitis Williamson                    Class C - Pole Vault

                        Mike Weller                 Wayne                         Class B Pentathlon